17
May
12

Every Day in May Writing Challenge: The Fly, The Creator

The Fly…hmmm? I tie flies. I tie lots and lots of flies for every imagined possibility. Here is where my mind obsesses, plans, is compulsive (note I avoided putting OC with D). I enjoy it and I have enough flies + boxes to supply a youth group, but I won’t. Nope those little gems are my creations and I share them on the water, but not otherwise. They are the Hope & Change (the real shit, not the BS) of my fly fishing experience. I love tying, creating, imagining and finally seeing it all come together as the fish comes to hand.

A few lake patterns by SwittersB

Tomorrow’s Every Day in May Challenge Topic is Fish!!!


0 Responses to “Every Day in May Writing Challenge: The Fly, The Creator”



  1. Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.


Below @ “The Past” you can search back to 2008 month by month

Please visit MUNCY DESIGNS (click)

Welcome to SwittersB & Exploring. Please Share, Comment & Like Away!

Please subscribe just below. Use the Search box to search topics.

Enter your email address to subscribe to the SwittersB blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 4,147 other followers

The Past

231!!! Countries Visiting SwittersB~Thank You!!!

free counters

Blog Stats: There are lies, damn lies and statistics

  • 4,793,621 Visits/Views (WP Original Stat~Pre Flag Counter Stats)

%d bloggers like this: